INTERNATIONAL ARMWRESTLING FEDERATION

Connecticut State Championship 2002

Starstrucks Lounge, Plainville, CT

 

 RESULTS

Menís Right Open

0154

1.  Michael Surplus (PA).  2. Norm Devio (MA).  3. James Retarides (CT)

155-176

1.      Josh Stark (CT).  2. Tony Kaiser (CT).  3.  Logan Miclette (CT).

177-198

1.  Ray Darling (NY).  2.  Allen Stilkey (RI).  3.  Joshua Plourde (CT)

199-220

 1.      Ray Darling (NY).  2.  Paul Stark (CT).  3.  Joshua Plourde (CT).      

221-242

1.      Rob Bigwood (NJ).  2.  Brian Lapila (CT).  3.  Jeff Gerimia (CT)

243-UP

1.      Jason Howgate (ME).  2.  Peter Milano (CT).  3.  Chris Gangi (CT)

  

Menís Right Novice

0-154

 1.      Eric Miron (CT).  2.  Floyd Ryder (CT).  3.  Paul Duchame (CT)

155-176

1.      John Morton (CT).  2. Ed Riotte (CT).  3.  James DiCyr (CT)

177-198

1.      Mark DíOnoforio (CT).  2.  Dan Sorrese (CT).  3.  Luigi Guarda (CT)

199-220

 1.      Ed Tessier (CT).  2.  Eric Checovites (CT)

221-UP

1.      Skip Hasbrock (NY).  2.  Mike Riotte (CT).  3.  Erik Stewart (CT)

   

Menís Left

0-176

1.      Josh Stark (CT).  2.  Logan Miclette (CT).  3. Jack Dettrick (PA)

177-220

1.      Allen Stilkey (RI).  2.  Tim Brown (NH).  3.  Ray Darling (NY)

221-UP

1.      Kurt Howgate (ME).  2.  Jeff Staley (ME).  3.  Jason Howgate (ME)

   

Womenís Right

0-132

 1.      Katrina StLaurent (ME).  2.  Karen Martin (CT)

133-165

 1.      Arlene Sargent (CT).  2.  Katrina Kozuch (CT).  3.  Tina Miron (CT)     

166-UP

 1.      Cindy Looney (CT).  2.  Danille (CT).  3.  Jen Ermini (MA)

  

Teens
1.      Ryan Bigwood (NJ).   2.  Jared Kozuch (CT).  3.  Thomas (CT)

 

Kids

4/6 years of age

1.      Justin Lagassey (CT).  2.  Keleigh Kozuch (CT).  3.  Kassandra Paris (CT)

 7/9 years of age

1.      Regi Kozuch (CT).  2.  Ryan Newport (CT).

 10/12 years of age

1.      Joel Hernandez (CT).  2.  Stephen Thayer (MA).  3.  Heather Smith( CT)

   
Menís Lightweight Open Overall Winner was Ray Darling (NY). 

Menís Heavyweight Open Overall Winners was Jason Howgate (ME).

Menís Novice Overall Winner was Skip Hasbrock (NY)

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.