4th Annual Connecticut Fall Classic
Held @ Moriartyís Pub

10/25/03  

Results

 

Menís Right Hand Open

0-143

1.     Marc Gaeta(MA)  2. Bob Shalon(VT)  3. Chris Scrappa(CT)

144-154

1.     Norm Devio(MA)  2. Ralph Petrazzuoli(CT)  3. Joe Lagasse(RI)

155-176

1.     Scott Chemiloski(CT)  2. Ron Klemba(CT)  3.Logan Miclette(CT

177-198

1.     Mike Ondrovic(PA)  2. Josh Stark(CT)  3. Dan Sorrese

199-220

1.     Bill Sinks(VT)  2. Rob Sasso(NY)  3. Guy Lasorsa(MA)

221-242

1.     John Roggeiro(NY)  2. Chris Meyers(NY)

243-UP

1.     Eric Guevin(ME)  2. Kurt Howgate(ME)  3. Duke Sarkasian(MA)

 

Menís Right Hand Novice

0-176

1.     Carl Schmeichel(MA)  2. Kevin Verrell(CT)  3. Chris Chemiloski

177-198

1.     Frank Hurst(CT)  2. Keith Rice(CT)  3. Rob McFatton(CT)

199-UP

1.     John Gregg(CT)  2. Tony Peterson Jr(CT)  3. Jean Daigle(CT)

 

Menís Left Hand Open

0-165

1.     Norm Devio(MA)  2. Socrates Fronhoffer(NY)  3. Logan Miclette

166-198

1.     Bill Sinks(VT)  2. Scott Chemiloski(CT)  3. Logan Miclette(CT)

 

 199-242

1.     John Ruggeiro(NY)  2. Rob Sasso(NY)  3. Chris Meyers(NY)

243-UP

1.     Kurt Howgate(ME)  2. Peter Milano(CT)  3. Harry Bean(NH)

 

Menís Left Hand Novice

0-198

1.     Rob McFatton(CT)  2. Kevin Verrell(CT)  3. Carl Schmeichel

199-UP

1.     John Gregg(CT)  2. Joe Milano(CT)  3. John Daigle(CT)

 

Menís Right Hand Masters

0-198

1.     Ray Darling(NY)  2. Mike Ondrovic(PA)  3. Ron Klemba(CT)

199-UP

1.     Harry Bean(NH)  2. Duke Sarkisian(MA)  3. Marty Sovern(NY)

 

Womenís Right Hand Open

0-132

1.     Sue Fischer(PA)  2. Mandy Peters(VT)  3. Janet Beer(CT)

133-UP

1.     Karen Curavoo(VT)  2. Pagel Chase(ME)  3. Cindy Looney(CT)

 

Menís Right Open Overall Winner:       Eric Guevin

Menís Right Hand Novice Overall Winner:      Frank Hurst

Menís Left Hand Open Overall Winner:      John Ruggeiro

 

Kids

4/6yrs

1.     Alisha Schmeichel

7/9yrs

1.  Harry Bean V   2. Nickolas Daigle   3. Jake Chaviskiel

10/12yrs

1.  Ricky Martiniz   2. Jesse Brackett   3. Stephen Thayer

 

 Teens

1.  Daryl Williamson   2. Pagel Chase   3. Derek Williamson

 

Meet Director was Josh Stark.   Referees were Jan Schmeichel, Chris Gangi, Josh Stark & Bill Cox.  Bracketts were done by Gerry Cox.  MC was Brian Lapila.  There were 100 entries plus 13 kids and 7 teens  from 8 states.  Best match of the day was between Socrates Fronhoffer and Steve Black.

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.