BRITAIN'S INTERNATIONAL ARMWRESTLING 
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 2002

                                                                COMPETITION RESULTS

25th Ė 26th MAY 2002, TRAFFORD CENTRE, MANCHESTER

 

 

MENíS LEFT <70 Kg

 

 

MENíS LEFT <80 Kg

1ST

Stefan Hippin, Switzerland

 

1ST

Pascal Girard, Switzerland

2ND

Mick Fielding, England

 

2ND

Andreas Rundstrom, Sweden

3RD

Stephen Rogers, England

 

3RD

Robert Kornek, Germany

4TH

Christophe Rey, France

 

4TH

Julien Cini, England

5TH

Warren Bowdler, England

 

5TH

Andy Barker, England

6TH

Tony Leigh, England

 

6TH

Jonas Hammarstrom, Sweden

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS LEFT <90 Kg

 

 

MENíS LEFT 90+ Kg

1ST

Neil Pickup, England

 

1ST

Johan Lindholm, Sweden

2ND

Cristian Guatta, Italy

 

2ND

Gregory Schneider, France

3RD

Kinan Schneider, Switzerland

 

3RD

Sean Deacon, England

4TH

Sylvan Carty, England

 

4TH

Paul Maiden, England

5TH

Jonas Rundstrom, Sweden

 

5TH

Bill Ballaud, France

6TH

Tony Kiss, England

 

6TH

Fabio Gotti, Italy

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIESí LEFT SUPERWEIGHT

 

 

LADIESí RIGHT SUPERWEIGHT

1ST

Elaine Pickup, England

 

1ST

Elaine Pickup, England

2ND

Fia Reiser, Sweden

 

2ND

Heidi Andersson, England

3RD

Heidi Andersson, Sweden

 

3RD

Fia Reiser, England

4TH

Emma Lee, England

 

4TH

Malin Bergstrom, Sweden

 

 

 

5TH

Emma Lee, England

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <65 Kg

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <70 Kg

1ST

Stephen Rogers, England

 

1ST

Clive Ferguson, England

2ND

Christophe Rey, France

 

2ND

Stephen Kirlew, England

3RD

Dave Shaw, England

 

3RD

Stefan Hippin, Switzerland

4TH

Ian Stones, England

 

4TH

David Oliver, England

5TH

Barry Knowles, England

 

5TH

Tony Leigh, England

6TH

Vijay, India

 

6TH

Warren Barnes, England

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <75 Kg

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <80 Kg

1ST

Peter Burnell, England

 

1ST

Andreas Rundstrom, Sweden

2ND

Keith Taylor, England

 

2ND

Andy Barker, England

3RD

Matthew Preston, England

 

3RD

Craig Sanders, England

4TH

Frederic Andre, Belgium

 

4TH

Pascal Girard, Switzerland

 

 

 

5TH

Jonas Hammarstrom, Sweden

 

 

 

6TH

Robert Kornek, Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <85 Kg

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <90 Kg

1ST

Kinan Schneider, Switzerland

 

1ST

Neil Pickup, England

2ND

Arthur Dorohov, England

 

2ND

Cristian Guatta, Italy

3RD

Sylvan Carty, England

 

3RD

Paul Mitchell, England

4TH

Tony Kiss, England

 

4TH

Sandy Acikalin, England

5TH

Robert Taylor, England

 

5TH

Austin Clark, England

6TH

Dean Inger, England

 

6TH

Jonas Rundstrom, Sweden

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS RIGHT <100 Kg

 

 

MENíS RIGHT 100+ Kg

1ST

Gregory Schneider, France

 

1ST

Johan Lindholm, Sweden

2ND

Peter White, England

 

2ND

Paul Maiden, England

3RD

Fabio Gotti, Italy

 

3RD

Alan Greaves, England

4TH

Nicolas Currat, Belgium

 

4TH

Mick Holland, England

5TH

Stan Dickenson, England

 

5TH

Michel Oberson, Belgium

6TH

Keith Dickenson, England

 

6TH

Bill Ballaud, France

 

 

 

 

 

 

YOUTH RIGHT (15-17yrs)

 

 

MENíS RIGHT  - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

1ST

Sean Gallagher

 

1ST

Johan Lindholm, Sweden

2ND

Sam Dickenson

 

2ND

Andreas Rundstrom, Sweden

3RD

Lee Gornall

 

3RD

Kinan Schneider, Switzerland

4TH

Simon Hobbs

 

 

 

5TH

Robin Reynolds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-- Over 115 armwrestlers from England, Belgium, Bulgaria, France, Germany, India, Italy, Sweden and Switzerland --

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.