|
10th Anniversary USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling
Championship
Tahoe Biltmore Lodge & Casino – Lake Tahoe, Nevada
Tournament Directors – Leonard Harkless & Denise Wattles
May 15-16, 2004
Men’s
Novice Left 0-154: Luke Kindt/ Geoff Saunders/ Chad Wanner Men’s
Novice Left 155-176: John Marshall/ Michael Donahue Men’s
Novice Left 177-198: Aaron Mejia/ Tony Ferriera/ Matt Hughes/ Mark Shafer/ Bryan
Call Men’s Novice Left 199+: Chris Daniels/ Steve Inzalaco/ Tip Bonomalo/ Jon Donahue Men’s
Novice Right 0-154: Kevin Reynolds/ Geoff Saunders/ Chad Wanner/ Pat Harlow Men’s
Novice Right 155-176: Mike Frazier/ Mike Donahue/ Mike Hubert Men’s
Novice Right 177-198: Tony Ferriera/ Bryan Call/ Ryan Weaver/ Matt Hughes/ Matt
Dellavella/ Mark Shafer Men’s Novice Right 199+: Steve Inzalaco/ Chris Daniels/ Jon Donahue Senior Masters Right 0-198: Don Maloney/ Joe Churruca/ Seiji Nakahara/ Charles Hughes Grand Masters Right 0-165: Yashuhiro Miyakoshi/ Seiji Nakahara Grand
Masters Right 166-198: John Burgeson/ Don Maloney/ Yashiko Miyakoshi/ Joe
Churruca/ Seiji Nakahara Grand Masters Right 199+: Sammie Hattabaugh/ Richard Grover Men’s
Masters Left 0-154: Gene Dunn Men’s
Masters Left 155-176: John Parton/ Bob Wardrip/ Zee Bugaj/ Gene Dunn/ Yashuhiro
Miyakoski Men’s
Masters Left 177-198: Tony Villa/ Don Maloney/ Clayne Hansen Men’s
Masters Left 199-220: Tony Villa/ John Shipes Men’s Masters Left 221+: Steve Phipps/ Conan Men’s
Masters Right 0-154: Vern Martel/ Gene Dunn/ Gary Alves Men’s
Masters Right 155-176: Vern Martel/ John Parton/ Bob Wardrip/ Zee Bugaj/
Yasuhiro Migakashi Men’s
Masters Right 177-198: Lee Ecclesfield/ Don Maloney/ Jon Donahue/ Clayne Hansen Men’s
Masters Right 199-220: Vern Martel/ John Shipes/ Robert Mallon Men’s Masters Right 221+: Steve Phipps/ Conan Ladies
Amateur Right 0-121: Nemesis Ladies
Amateur Right 122-143: Julie Alves/ Nemesis/ Debra Cox Ladies Amateur Right 144-176: Suzi Nelson/ Julie Alves Men’s
Amateur Left 0-176: John Marshall/ Michael Donahue Men’s
Amateur Left 177-198: Darren Wartena/ Jon Vinikoor/ Travis Carpenter/ Barrett
Smallwood/ Don Maloney/Clayne Hansen Men’s
Amateur Left 199-242: Eddie Varguez Men’s Amateur Left 243+: Conan/ Eddie Varguez Men’s
Amateur Right 0-154: Gary Alves/ Chris Wehrlie/ Sean Town Men’s
Amateur Right 155-176: Michael Donahue/ John Marshall Men’s
Amateur Right 177-198: Scott Nelson/ Darren Wartena/ Travis Carpenter/ Don
Maloney/ Barrett Smallwood/ Jon Donahue Men’s
Amateur Right 199-242: Eddie Varguez/ Doug Brazda/ Adam Johnson/ Robert Mallon Men’s Amateur Right 243+: Kody Asbury/ Conan/ Doug Brazda Men’s
Pro Left 0-154: Luke Nelson/ Takashi Maeyoma/ Hirome Sato Men’s
Pro Left 155-176: John Parton/ Bob Wardrip/ Kenny Hughes/ Harold Ryden/ Mike
McGraw/ Chris Chandler Men’s
Pro Left 177-198: Brian Johnson/ Tony Villa/ Chris Chandler/ Hideo Eunaki/ John
Shaw/ Jon Vinikoor Men’s
Pro Left 199-242: John Brzenk/ Tom Nelson/ Allen Ferriera/ Jarrod Levulett/
Kevin Buetts/ Alan Tresser Men’s Pro Left 243+: Eric Woelfel/ John Brzenk/ Steve Phipps/ Conan Ladies
Pro Right 0-143: Wendi Lynde/ Judy Dodd/ Gerrie McGraw/ Jennifer Hoffert Ladies Pro Right 144+: Kelli Nelson/ Rene Mahoney/ Kathy Hughes/ Jessie French Men’s
Pro Right 0-154: Takashi Maeyama/ Vern Martel/ Luke Kindt/ Simon Berriochoa/
Hiroami Sato/ Chris Wehrlie Men’s
Pro Right 155-176: Chris Chandler/ Bob Wardrip/ Kenny Hughes/ Harold Ryden/ Mike
McGraw/ Takashi Maeyoma Men’s
Pro Right 177-198: Don McClary/ Chris Chandler/ Kenny Hughes/ Herman McCoy/
Randy Weaver/ Kenshi Sugioka Men’s
Pro Right 199-242: John Brzenk/ Brian Brandon/ Kevin Buetts/ Jarrod Levulett/
Allen Ferriera/ Steve Inzalaco Men’s Pro Right 243+: John Brzenk/ Eric Woelfel/ Tom Nelson/ Steve Phipps/ Brian Brandon/ Conan Men’s
Amateur/Masters Left Hand Overall Champion: John Parton Men’s
Amateur/Masters Right Hand Overall Champion: Vern Martel Ladies
Amateur Overall Champion: Nemesis Men’s
Professional Right Hand Overall Champion: John Brzenk Men’s
Professional Left Hand Overall Champion: Eric Woelfel Ladies
Professional Right Hand Overall Champion: Wendi Lynde Amateur
Best Sportsmanship Award: Kody Asbury Professional Best Sportsmanship Award: Kenshi Sugioka
Team Champions:
1. Masters Club –Steve
Phipps, Captain
2.California ArmBenders I – Mike McGraw, Captain 3.California ArmBenders II- Eddie Varguez, Captain |
ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373 incorporated in any information retrieval system without written permission of the Publisher.
|