10th Anniversary USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship

Tahoe Biltmore Lodge & Casino Ė Lake Tahoe, Nevada

Tournament Directors Ė Leonard Harkless & Denise Wattles

May 15-16, 2004

 

Menís Novice Left 0-154: Luke Kindt/ Geoff Saunders/ Chad Wanner

Menís Novice Left 155-176: John Marshall/ Michael Donahue

Menís Novice Left 177-198: Aaron Mejia/ Tony Ferriera/ Matt Hughes/ Mark Shafer/ Bryan Call

Menís Novice Left 199+: Chris Daniels/ Steve Inzalaco/ Tip Bonomalo/ Jon Donahue

Menís Novice Right 0-154: Kevin Reynolds/ Geoff Saunders/ Chad Wanner/ Pat Harlow

Menís Novice Right 155-176: Mike Frazier/ Mike Donahue/ Mike Hubert

Menís Novice Right 177-198: Tony Ferriera/ Bryan Call/ Ryan Weaver/ Matt Hughes/ Matt Dellavella/ Mark Shafer

Menís Novice Right 199+: Steve Inzalaco/ Chris Daniels/ Jon Donahue

Senior Masters Right 0-198: Don Maloney/ Joe Churruca/ Seiji Nakahara/ Charles Hughes

Grand Masters Right 0-165: Yashuhiro Miyakoshi/ Seiji Nakahara

Grand Masters Right 166-198: John Burgeson/ Don Maloney/ Yashiko Miyakoshi/ Joe Churruca/ Seiji Nakahara

Grand Masters Right 199+: Sammie Hattabaugh/ Richard Grover

Menís Masters Left 0-154: Gene Dunn

Menís Masters Left 155-176: John Parton/ Bob Wardrip/ Zee Bugaj/ Gene Dunn/ Yashuhiro Miyakoski

Menís Masters Left 177-198: Tony Villa/ Don Maloney/ Clayne Hansen

Menís Masters Left 199-220: Tony Villa/ John Shipes

Menís Masters Left 221+: Steve Phipps/ Conan

Menís Masters Right 0-154: Vern Martel/ Gene Dunn/ Gary Alves

Menís Masters Right 155-176: Vern Martel/ John Parton/ Bob Wardrip/ Zee Bugaj/ Yasuhiro Migakashi

Menís Masters Right 177-198: Lee Ecclesfield/ Don Maloney/ Jon Donahue/ Clayne Hansen

Menís Masters Right 199-220: Vern Martel/ John Shipes/ Robert Mallon

Menís Masters Right 221+: Steve Phipps/ Conan

Ladies Amateur Right 0-121: Nemesis

Ladies Amateur Right 122-143: Julie Alves/ Nemesis/ Debra Cox

Ladies Amateur Right 144-176: Suzi Nelson/ Julie Alves

Menís Amateur Left 0-176: John Marshall/ Michael Donahue

Menís Amateur Left 177-198: Darren Wartena/ Jon Vinikoor/ Travis Carpenter/ Barrett Smallwood/ Don Maloney/Clayne Hansen

Menís Amateur Left 199-242: Eddie Varguez

Menís Amateur Left 243+: Conan/ Eddie Varguez

Menís Amateur Right 0-154: Gary Alves/ Chris Wehrlie/ Sean Town

Menís Amateur Right 155-176: Michael Donahue/ John Marshall

Menís Amateur Right 177-198: Scott Nelson/ Darren Wartena/ Travis Carpenter/ Don Maloney/ Barrett Smallwood/ Jon Donahue

Menís Amateur Right 199-242: Eddie Varguez/ Doug Brazda/ Adam Johnson/ Robert Mallon

Menís Amateur Right 243+: Kody Asbury/ Conan/ Doug Brazda

Menís Pro Left 0-154: Luke Nelson/ Takashi Maeyoma/ Hirome Sato

Menís Pro Left 155-176: John Parton/ Bob Wardrip/ Kenny Hughes/ Harold Ryden/ Mike McGraw/ Chris Chandler

Menís Pro Left 177-198: Brian Johnson/ Tony Villa/ Chris Chandler/ Hideo Eunaki/ John Shaw/ Jon Vinikoor

Menís Pro Left 199-242: John Brzenk/ Tom Nelson/ Allen Ferriera/ Jarrod Levulett/ Kevin Buetts/ Alan Tresser

Menís Pro Left 243+: Eric Woelfel/ John Brzenk/ Steve Phipps/ Conan

Ladies Pro Right 0-143: Wendi Lynde/ Judy Dodd/ Gerrie McGraw/ Jennifer Hoffert

Ladies Pro Right 144+: Kelli Nelson/ Rene Mahoney/ Kathy Hughes/ Jessie French

Menís Pro Right 0-154: Takashi Maeyama/ Vern Martel/ Luke Kindt/ Simon Berriochoa/ Hiroami Sato/ Chris Wehrlie

Menís Pro Right 155-176: Chris Chandler/ Bob Wardrip/ Kenny Hughes/ Harold Ryden/ Mike McGraw/ Takashi Maeyoma

Menís Pro Right 177-198: Don McClary/ Chris Chandler/ Kenny Hughes/ Herman McCoy/ Randy Weaver/ Kenshi Sugioka

Menís Pro Right 199-242: John Brzenk/ Brian Brandon/ Kevin Buetts/ Jarrod Levulett/ Allen Ferriera/ Steve Inzalaco

Menís Pro Right 243+: John Brzenk/ Eric Woelfel/ Tom Nelson/ Steve Phipps/ Brian Brandon/ Conan

Menís Amateur/Masters Left Hand Overall Champion: John Parton

Menís Amateur/Masters Right Hand Overall Champion: Vern Martel

Ladies Amateur Overall Champion: Nemesis

Menís Professional Right Hand Overall Champion: John Brzenk

Menís Professional Left Hand Overall Champion: Eric Woelfel

Ladies Professional Right Hand Overall Champion: Wendi Lynde

Amateur Best Sportsmanship Award: Kody Asbury

Professional Best Sportsmanship Award:  Kenshi Sugioka

Team Champions:

1. Masters Club ĖSteve Phipps, Captain  2.California ArmBenders I Ė Mike McGraw, Captain

3.California ArmBenders II- Eddie Varguez, Captain

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.