Congratulations to Leonard Harkless, Denise Wattles
for the leadership and a great tournament


2001 National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championships
Tahoe Biltmore - Crystal Bay, Nevada
Produced by USAA

Over 300 competitors
18 States
6 Foreign Countries

Member of United States ArmSports (USA)

Grand Masters Left 166-198: Gus Bush/ John Burgeson
Grand Masters Left 199+: Gus Bush/ Joe Churruca/ Charles Hughes

Grand Masters Right 166-198: John Burgeson/ Bill Rhodes/ Joe Churruca/Jack Adams
Grand Masters Right 199+: John Burgeson/ Charles Hughes/ Jack Adams

Masters Left 0-165: Mike O'Hara/ Victor Torres/ Ray Walston
Masters Left 166-198: Glenn Brooks/ Mike Wendland/ Gus Bush/ John Burgeson
Masters Left 199+: Steve Phipps/ "Conan"

Masters Right 0-165: Mike O'Hara/ Ray Walston/ Victor Torres
Masters Right 166-198: Glenn Brooks/ Randy Weaver/ Jon Parton/ Mike Wendland
Masters Right 199+: Steve Phipps/ "Conan"

Amateur Ladies Right 0-121: Crystal Downs/ Sonya Evans/ Danyell Wilson
Amateur Ladies Right 122-143: Laurie Lewis/ Crystal Downs/ Sonya Evans
Amateur Ladies Right 144-176: Tamara Hernandez/ Mary Cloffi
Amateur Ladies Right 177+: Beth Reynolds/ Tamara Hernandez

Amateur Menís Left 0-132: Sean Town/ Ed Adkins
Amateur Menís Left 133-154: Jason Murphy/ Shawn Kirkpatrick/ Victor Torres/ Cliff  Dolchok
Amateur Menís Left 155-176: Bob Wardrip/ D.J. Galvin/ Brandon Chapla/ John  Burgeson
Amateur Menís Left 177-198: Mike O'Hara/ Gus Bush/ Matt Clark/ Tim Lamb
Amateur Menís Left 199-242: Allen Ferriera/ Bob Shaffer/ Robert Sutton/ Lamont McCann
Amateur Menís Left 243+: Steve Phipps/ Allen Ferriera/ Bob Shaffer/"Conan"

Amateur Menís Right 0-132: Ed Adkins/ Sean Town
Amateur Menís Right 133-154: Shawn Kirkpatrick/ Victor Torres/ Cliff Dolchok/ Jason Murphy
Amateur Menís Right 155-176: Bob Wardrip/ D.J. Galvin/ Troy Grinbergs/John Burgeson
Amateur Menís Right 177-198: Matt Clark/ Randy Weaver/ Jamie Petrich/ Mike O'Hara
Amateur Menís Right 199-242: Josh Clark/ Bob Shaffer/ Chase Nankivell/Casey Szparaga
Amateur Menís Right 243+: Steve Phipps/ Manuel Cardoso/ "Conan"/ Bob Shaffer

Menís Amateur Right Hand Overall Champion: Mike O'Hara, Ohio

Menís Amateur Left Hand Overall Champion: Allen Ferriera, Oregon

Ladies Amateur Right Hand Overall Champion: Beth Reynolds, Arkansas

Amateur Team Champions: Team Oregon - Captain Steve Phipps

Amateur Best Sportsman Award: Bob Wilson, Pennsylvania

Novice Left 0-154: Luke Nelson/ Shawn Kirkpatrick/ Michael Cocchi
Novice Left 155-176: Lanny Julian/ Matt Hughes
Novice Left 177-198: Dexter Cayenne/ Steve Inzalaco/ John Anderson/Bryce Leiken
Novice Left 199+: Charles Galvan/ Bryce Leiken

Novice Right 0-154: Brad Thomas/ Bob Wilson/ Austin Dellavella/ Michael Cocchi
Novice Right 155-176: Lanny Julian/ Matt Hughes/ Steve Tillotson
Novice Right 177-198: John Anderson/ Steve Inzalaco/ Dexzter Cayenne /Bryce Leiken
Novice Right 199+: Brett Clark/ Garrett Greene/ Joseph Burfield/ Wesley Bradford

Pro Ladies Right 0-121: Judy Dodd/ Allison Cox/ Crystal Downs
Pro Ladies Right 122-143: Judy Dodd/ Crystal Downs/ Cherise Mayes/ Darcie Merritt
Pro Ladies Right 144-176: Elaine Pickup/ Beth Reynolds
Pro Ladies Right 177+: Margie Bartz / Suzette Lee

Pro Menís Left 0-132: Greg Sakundiak/ Greg Gray/ Chris Phillips/ Pat Brown
Pro Menís Left 133-154: Dave Hicks/ Mike McGraw/ Devin Bair/ Bryan Senn
Pro Menís Left 155-176: Kenny Hughes/ Ivanov Miroslav/ Cvetan Gashevski/ Neil Looker
Pro Menís Left 177-198: Kenny Hughes/ Ivanov Miroslav/ Mark Delatorre/ Michael Todd
Pro Menís Left 199-242: John Brzenk/ Jarrod Levulett/ Chris Futhey/ Chuck Kendricks
Pro Menís Left 243+: John Brzenk/ Kody Merritt/ Scott Cibrowski/ Steve Phipps

Pro Menís Right 0-132: Greg Gray/ Tito Reyes/ Greg Sakundiak/ Pat Brown
Pro Menís Right 133-154: Mike McGraw/ Dave Hicks/ Devin Bair/ Jeremy Plaster
Pro Menís Right 155-176: Kenny Hughes/ Ivanov Miroslav/ Cvetan Gashevski/ Mike O'Hara
Pro Menís Right 177-198: Neil Pickup/ Michael Todd/ Yoshinobu Kanai / Cvetan Gashevski
Pro Menís Right 199-242: John Brzenk/ Jarrod Levulett/ Chris Futhey/ Tom Nelson
Pro Menís Right 243+: John Brzenk/ Scott Cibrowski/ Jarrod Levulett/ Shigeki Kanai

Menís Professional Right Hand Overall Champion: John Brzenk, Utah

Menís Professional Left Hand Overall Champion: John Brzenk, Utah

Ladies Professional Right Hand Overall Champion: Elaine Pickup, Great Britain

Profession Team Champions: California Arm Benders, Captain - Mike McGraw

Professional Best Sportsman Award: Johnny Burgeson, California

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.