INTERNATIONAL ARMWRESTLING FEDERATION

AFFILIATED WITH UNITED STATES ARMSPORTS

1st Annual New England

Arms Championship

  Held at Sports Rock USA
Rte 6 Bristol, CT
7/20/02

RESULTS

 

Menís Right Hand Open

0-154

1. Norm Devio(MA)   2. James Retarides(CT)   3. Eric Miron(CT)

155-176

1. Josh Stark(CT)   2. Logan Miclette(CT)   3. Victor Sargent(CT)

177-198

1. Allen Stilkey(RI)   Joshua Plourde(CT)    3. Ron Ermine(CT)

199-220

1. Ron Ermini(CT)   2. Allen Stilkey(RI)   3. Joshua Plourde(CT)

221-UP

1. Peret Milano(CT)   2. Harry Bean(NH)   3. Kurt Howgate(ME)

Menís Right Hand Novice

0-176

1. Jared Plourde(CT)   2. Bryon Young(CT)   3. Jim LeFleur(CT)

177-198

1. Sean Calman(CT)   2. Herman Jalbert(CT)   3. Jack Dietrick(PA)

199-UP

1. Shane Cyr(CT)   2. Eric Russell(NY)   3. Sam Sergis(CT)

Menís Left Hand

0-176

1. Josh Stark(CT)   2. Logan Miclette(CT)   3. Norm Devio(MA)

177-UP

1. Harry Bean(NH)   2. Kurt Howgate(ME)   3. Allen Stilkey(RI)

Womenís Right Hand

0-143

 1. Katrina StLaurent(ME)   2. Priscilla Bean(NH)   3. Debra Newport(CT)

144-UP

1. Cindy Looney(CT)   2. Arlene Sargent(CT)   3. Katrina StLaurent(ME)

Teens

1. Matt Tomesky(CT)    2. Brent Langwin(CT)   3. Stephen Thayer(MA)

Kids

4/6yrs

1. Justin StLaurent(ME)   2. Zachary Sargent(CT)   3. Harry Bean IV(NH)

7/9yrs

1. Andrew Soboliski(NH)   2. Heather Howgate(ME)   3. Ryan Newport(CT)

10/12yrs

1. Troy Flanning(CT)   2. Stephen Thayer(MA)   3. Jessie Brackett(CT)

 

Right Hand Open Overall

1.      Peter Milano.  2. Josh Stark.  3. Allen Stilkey. 

 

There were 65 entries from 7 states.  Refereees were Jan Schmeichel, Chris Gangi, Josh Stark & Bill Cox.  Bracketts done by Gerry Cox.  Meet Director was Victor Sargent.

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.