THE 2002

BRITISH ARMWRESTLING
CHAMPIONSHIPS 

  

COMPETITION RESULTS

RIGHT HAND COMPETITION

               

 

MENíS Ė65 Kg

 

 

MENíS Ė70 Kg

1st

Steve Rogers, Wigan

 

1st

Tony Leigh, Blackburn

2nd

Ian Stones, Gt Harwood

 

2nd

Marutka Dennis, London

3rd

Shaun Muller, Coalville

 

3rd

Adrian Maguire, Nelson

4th

Warren Bowdler , Tyldesley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS Ė75 Kg

 

 

MENíS Ė80 Kg

1st

Craig Sanders, Birmingham

 

1st

Alex Zubko, London

2nd

Christopher Murphy, Bacup

 

2nd

Andy Barker, Darwen

3rd

Peter Burnell, Thornaby

 

3rd

Stuart Hall, Bacup

4th

Keith Taylor, Trawden

 

4th

Don Ballard, Huntingdon

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS Ė85 Kg

 

 

MENíS Ė100 Kg

1st

Arthur Dorohov, London

 

1st

Neil Pickup, Blackburn

2nd

Tony Kiss, Blackburn

 

2nd

Nicholas Hall, Bacup

3rd

Robert Taylor, Middleton

 

3rd

Steve Tibbatts, Camberley

4th

Chris Greaves, Chesterfield

 

4th

Peter White, Newton-le-willows

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS 100 Kg +

 

 

LADIESí 65 Kg +

1st

Paul Maiden, Leigh

 

1st

Susan Owen, Derby

2nd

Alan Greaves, Chesterfield

 

2nd

Elaine Pickup, Darwen

3rd

David Martin, Nottingham

 

3rd

Laura Bowdler, Tyldesley

4th

Mick Holland, Blackburn

 

4th

Emma Lee, Darwen

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIESí Ė60 Kg

 

 

LADIESí Ė65Kg

1st

Tamsin Berry, Chorley

 

1st

Susan Owen, Derby

2nd

Alison Cox, Blackburn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS Ė90 Kg

 

 

 

1st

Neil Pickup, Blackburn

 

 COMPETITION RESULTS

 LEFT HAND COMPETITION

 

 

MENíS Ė 65 Kg

 

 

MENíS Ė 70 Kg

1st

Steve Rogers, Wigan

 

1st

Tony Leigh, Blackburn

2nd

Ian Stones, Gt Harwood

 

2nd

Marutka Dennis, London

3rd

Warren Bowdler, Tyldesley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS Ė 75 Kg

 

 

MENíS Ė 80 Kg

1st

Craig Sanders, Birmingham

 

1st

Alex Zubko, London

2nd

Christopher Murphy, Bacup

 

2nd

Stuart Hall, Bacup

3rd

Keith Taylor, Trawden

 

3rd

Andy Barker, Darwen

 

 

 

4th

Julien Cini, Swindon

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS Ė 85 Kg

 

 

MENíS Ė 100 Kg

1st

Tony Kiss, Blackburn

 

1st

Neil Pickup, Blackburn

2nd

Dean Inger, Nottingham

 

2nd

Peter White, Newton-le-willows

3rd

Gennady Matkovsky, London

 

3rd

Neil Whitelam, Hull

 

 

 

4th

Mick Lawlor, Derby

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS 100 Kg +

 

 

LADIESí 65 Kg +

1st

Paul Maiden, Leigh

 

1st

Elaine Pickup, Darwen

2nd

David Martin, Nottingham

 

2nd

Emma Lee, Darwen

3rd

Mick Holland, Blackburn

 

3rd

Tamsin Berry, Chorley

 

 

 

4th

Laura Bowdler, Tyldesley

 

 

 

 

 

 

MENíS OVERALL LEFT

 

 

MENíS OVERALL RIGHT

1st

Neil Pickup

 

1st

Craig Sanders

2nd

Andy Barker

 

2nd

Alan Greaves

3rd

Ian Stones

 

3rd

Mick Holland

 

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.