THE 2001

BRITISH ARMWRESTLING
CHAMPIONSHIPS

COMPETITION RESULTS

RIGHT HAND COMPETITION

 

       LADIESí <55 Kg                 LADIESí <65Kg                 LADIESí 65+ Kg

1st    Alison Cox                  1st    Susan Owen                 1st   Linda Reddick

2nd   Tamsin Berry              2nd  Elaine Pickup               2nd   Emma Lee

                                                                                    3rd   Kim Hession

                  

         MENíS <65 Kg                   MENíS <70 Kg                   MENíS <75 Kg

1st  Steve Rogers                1st  Clive Ferguson               1st  Craig Sanders

2nd  Tony Leigh                      2nd  Paul Hurley                       2nd  Mike Haigh

3rd  Ian Stones                       3rd  Lee Webster                     3rd  Stuart Hall

4th  Paul Smalley                  4th   Dave Shaw                        4th  Keith Taylor

                                                  

        MENíS <80 Kg                   MENíS <85 Kg                   MENíS <90 Kg

1st   Paul Mitchell                 1st   Neil Pickup                       1st  Nigel Cawthorne

2nd   Andy Barker                  2nd  Tony Kiss                          2nd  Austin Clark

3rd   Sylvan Carty                  3rd   Darren Thomas               3rd  Robert Taylor

4th   Jason Taylor                  4th   Dean Inger                       4th  Nicholas Hall

                  

                                            

                          MENíS <100 Kg                          MENíS 100 + Kg

                1st    Chris Andrews                     1st  Alan Greaves

                2nd   Dave Shea                           2nd  Nick Waddington

                3rd    Peter White                        3rd  Paul Maiden

                                                                  4th  Michael Holland

   

                     MENíS OVERALL RIGHT        LADIESí OVERALL RIGHT

                   1st      Neil Pickup                                                       1st     Susan Owen

                   2nd    Steve Pateman                                          2nd   Elaine Pickup

                   3rd     Michael Holland                                       3rd    Elizabeth Talbot

                                                                                     

COMPETITION RESULTS

 LEFT HAND COMPETITION

 

LADIESí <55 Kg                       LADIESí <65Kg                 LADIESí 65+ Kg

1st    Tamsin Berry              1st    Susan Owen                 1st   Elizabeth Talbot

                                         2nd  Elaine Pickup               2nd   Linda Reddick

                                                                                    3rd   Emma Lee

                                                                                    4th   Kim Hession

                  

         MENíS <65 Kg                   MENíS <70 Kg                   MENíS <75 Kg

1st  Steve Rogers                1st  Paul Hurley                   1st  Stuart Hall

2nd  Ian Stones                       2nd  Dave Shaw                       2nd  Craig Sanders

3rd  Tony Leigh                       3rd  Lee Webster                    

4th  Paul Smalley                                                                    

 

        MENíS <80 Kg                   MENíS <85 Kg                   MENíS <90 Kg

1st   Sylvan Carty                  1st   Neil Pickup                       1st  Nigel Cawthorne

2nd   Julien Cini                      2nd  Tony Kiss                          2nd  Austin Clark

3rd   Chris Murphy                3rd   Dean Inger                       3rd  Mick Lawlor

4th   Jason Taylor                  4th   Tom Lawlor                      4th  Nicholas Hall

                  

                          MENíS <100 Kg                   MENíS 100 + Kg

                 1st   David Horne                         1st  Nick Waddington

                2nd  Chris Andrews                      2nd  Paul Maiden

                3rd   Peter White                         3rd  Steve Pateman

                4th   Dave Shea                           4th  Michael Holland

   

                     MENíS OVERALL RIGHT        LADIESí OVERALL RIGHT

                    1st      Neil Pickup                                                       1st     Elizabeth Talbot

                   2nd    Steve Pateman                                          2nd   Susan Owen

                   3rd     Stuart Hall                                                    

THINK YOUR'RE TOUGH?

GRIP THIS!


ARMWRESTLING.COM- Dave Devoto (707) 537-7373

WEBMASTER- Gary Roberts (760) 468- 5459
No part of this material may be reproduced in any form or
incorporated in any information retrieval system without
written permission of the Publisher
.